Sapindus Mukorossi Extract

Sapindus Mukorossi Extract

Plant Parts Used:Seed Husk 

Botanical Source:Sapindus mukorossi Gareth 

Specification: Saponins 40%UV 50%UV, 70%UV, 75%UV

             


Botanical source:Sapindus mukorossi Gareth.

Synonyms:Sapindus mukorossi powder Saponins

Send Inquiry
Share

Contact number

+86-731-89865681

Product Introduction
Appearance: Fine Off White PowderParticle Size: 80 Mesh
Loss on Drying: NMT 10%Ash Content: NMT 10%
Total Plate Count:<1,000cfu/gTotal Yeast & Mold:<100cfu/g
E. Coli:NegativeSalmonella:Negative


Heavy Metals
Arsenic (As): NMT 2ppmLead (Pb): NMT 3ppm
Cadmium (Cd): NMT 1ppmMercury(Hg): NMT 0.2ppm


Introduction

Sapindus Mukorossi Extract for Cosmetics contains triterpenoid saponins which can be used to make "natural pollution-free detergent". Non-infected seed kernels contain high oil content, which can be used to extract oil and make natural lubricating oil. Sapindus mukorossi extract contains natural surface active substances, which contain terpenoid steroids (steroids saponin), amino acid, protein, vitamin, oleic acid and oil.

The main function of Sapindus Mukorossi Extract in cosmetics and skin care products is detergent and skin conditioner. Saponins produce foam when water rubbing, and can be used for cleaning, it is one of the main ancient cleaners. With strong decontamination ability, it is easy to degrade, and no harmful residue, simple and convenient washing, no odor, little irritation to the skin, can be used for skin cleaning. It has the functions of anti-bacterial beauty, sterilization and anti-inflammatory, anti-dandruff and relieving itching, freckle and acne, whitening and prevention of skin diseases.


Application

1. Sapindus mukorossi is used in bath cream for removing bacteria and making skin smooth and white.

2. Sapindus mukorossi is used in shampoo for dispeling dandruffs effectively, easing scalp itching and remove oily scalp.

3. Can be used as discharge makeup products.

4. Sapindus mukorossi is used in washing powder and cleaning agent, dispeling besmirch and killing bacteria.

5. Sapindus mukorossi is used as surfactant and used for washing hairs and fabrics.


Shipment Details
1. Packing: Packed in fiber drum, LDPE bag inside. Net weight: 25kgs/drum; 
2. Storage: Keep tightly sealed, store away from moisture, strong heat and sunlight;
3. Lead time: 7-10days after order confirmed;
4. Shelf Life: 2 years if sealed and stored in the recommended conditions;