English | German | Russian
Search
Product List

Product List

Home > Product List

Goat''s rue Extract

Enquiry Now +

Abstract:

Goat's Rue

Botanical Name: Galega officinalis

Plant Family: Leguminosae

Common Names: Cheese Rennet, Italian Fitch, Pestilenzkraut

Plant Part Used: Leaves, flowering tops,Seed

Goat's Rue Contains bitter principle and tannin

Specification: 4:1,10:1


Description:

Goat's rue has been documented to increase milk production in cows by 35-50%, and this was later confirmed by empirical evidence in other ruminants. It has been traditionally used to increase lactation and treat diabetes. Goat's rue has shown glycemic control and weight loss effects in animal and human studies.


Goat's Rue is used for:

Gastrointestinal Conditions: Worms

Female Conditions: Increasing milk supply in nursing mothers

Metabolic Conditions: Diabetes, lowers blood sugar levels

Externally a footbath containing Goat's Rue is good for tired, aching feet, especially from over walking.

Share
Return

Kingherbs

关闭客服聊天
  • Winnie
  • Kingsing
  • Smile
  • Michaelia
All Rights Reserved:KINGHERBS Tel:+86 73189865682 +86 73189865683 Fax:+8673189865681
Office: 27Fl, Blding A, Cimen, Wanjiali Rd, 410014, Changsha, Hunan, China
Factory: Baishui & DongAn Industry Park, Yongzhou, Hunan, China
二维码